Results

Home | Weekly Walks | Courses | Events | Results | Links
E-Mail Subscribe




2017 Season  Results


Outdoor Season

Oct 15, 2017 5 km Racewalk 

Gateway Trail course 7:30 am

Name 2 km 4 km 5 km FINAL
Jeff 13:07.8 26:48.1 33:36.3
Anita 14:27.4 28:36.9 35:35.1





From Grand Marais -  5 km Time Trial 10/15/17
Will  Hwy 61 32:33 (unjudged, distance by GPS +/- 50 m)

=============================

Sept 10  1 Hour Race Walk
SPA Academy Track, St Paul 7:30 am 9/10/17

Will Lap Time Split
Bernie Lap Time Split
Lane 5 1 02:50.9 02:50.9
Lane 1 1 04:14.0 04:14.0
427.5 m lap 2 05:37.9 02:47.0
400 m lap 2 08:34.0 04:20.1
21 laps + 252 m 3 08:23.9 02:45.9
14 laps + 300 m 3 12:53.5 04:19.4

4 11:08.9 02:45.1

4 17:07.1 04:13.7
9229.5 meters 5 13:56.1 02:47.2
5900 meters 5 21:19.7 04:12.5

6 16:42.0 02:45.9

6 25:29.6 04:10.0

7 19:29.7 02:47.7

7 29:38.5 04:08.9

8 22:17.0 02:47.3

8 33:41.5 04:02.9

9 25:04.1 02:47.1

9 37:51.0 04:09.6

10 27:53.7 02:49.6

10 41:49.7 03:58.7

11 30:40.6 02:47.0

11 45:48.5 03:58.8

12 33:37.0 02:56.4

12 49:43.5 03:55.0

13 36:14.4 02:37.4

13 53:30.7 03:47.2

14 39:01.0 02:46.6

14 57:25.3 03:54.7

15 41:46.8 02:45.8

Finish 1:00:00

16 44:42.1 02:55.3





17 47:31.4 02:49.3





18 50:22.8 02:51.3





19 53:10.7 02:47.9





20 55:57.0 02:46.4





21 58:44.6 02:47.6





Finish 1:00:00








=============================
Aug 20  5km & 10km Race Walk
Gateway Trail Aug 20, 2017 7:30 am
Weather:  Cool for the season - 65 degrees, wind SE 6 mph, partly cloudy


5km & 10km 8/20/17 Gateway Trail 7:30 am











Km Split








2 KM Place Final 1 2







Kathryn 1 17:03.66 08:20.7 17:03.7










Km Split








5 KM Place Final 1 2 3 4 5




Don 1 36:15.71 07:27.0 14:40.1 21:45.3 29:01.4 36:15.7




Gini 2 37:08.24 07:55.5 15:29.8 22:19.9 29:45.6 37:08.2







Km Split








10 KM Place Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Will 1 1:05:31.24 06:42.6 13:14.7 19:31.3 25:54.8 32:20.5 38:53.1 45:29.6 52:08.1 58:50.5 1:05:31
Rogo 2 1:09:36.04 06:42.6 13:14.7 19:48.1 26:35.9 33:34.2 40:46.9 48:00.2 55:06.9 1:02:24 1:09:36
Dave 3 1:15:06.71 07:27.0 14:40.1 21:45.3 29:01.4 36:15.7 43:55.8 51:44.7 59:31.2 1:07:19 1:15:07

Twin Citie Race Walkers

=========================================================================================


July 5km & 10km Race Walk
Gateway Trail July 9, 2017
Weather: Lovely cool shady weather. Rain held off until the last person finished


First Last Num Distance Time
Don Zimmerman 103 5k 37:01.4
Kathyrn Brewer 104 5k 40:04.0
Greg Boyd 101 10k 1:06:03
Dave Daubert 102 10k 1:17:51

Event Racers


Club members reporting unjudged independent walks

First Last location Distance Time Link
Will Loew-Blosser Timberville, VA 15.64 km 1:57:55 garmin Link
Phil Rogosheske Moose Lake, MN 14.89 km 1:48:00 MapMyWalk link

=====================================================================

Minnesota Senior Games Mankato May 18, 2017
1500m & 5000m Results will be posted when they are available on the Games site
Event Pictures


=====================================================================

 Spring Fling Lake Harriet 5 km Sunday April 23, 2017

5 km Time Closest to 45:00 without aid of a watch
Place Name Time Time Difference
1 Don 0:44:33 0:00:27
2 Anita 0:46:07 0:01:07
3 Kathryn 0:41:00 0:04:00
4 Gini 0:41:00 0:04:00
5 Chim Gee 0:39:14 0:05:46
6 Dave H 0:38:57 0:06:03
7 Dave D. 0:38:42 0:06:18
8 Lauren 0:38:25 0:06:35

=====================================================================
Indoor Season

 2017 USATF Minnesota Indoor Championships - 3/12/2017             
                   University of Minnesota                            
                Results    1500 Meter Race Walk                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

 eff Holmbeck                    61 MDRA                   9:20.68  
Anita Macias-Howard       63 TC Race Walkers        9:46.45  
 Kathryn Brewer                74 Unattached            11:17.77  
Dennis Prohofsky              77 Unattached            12:25.33

======================================================================

 USATF Minnesota Indoor 16-17 #5 - 3/4/2017   
Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk



   
Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  1 Jeff Holmbeck           M61                       10:00.01  
 -- Rick Kleyman             M77                            DNF  










USATF Minnesota Indoor 16-17 #4 - 2/25/2017                  
                               Bethel University                               
                                    Results                  

Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk


 
  Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  1 Jeff Holmbeck            M61 MDRA                  10:12.41  
  2 David Daubert            M72 Unattached            10:44.52  

=====================================================================
USATF Minnesota 2017 All Ages Indoor Track & Field Meet #2
 Bethel University  2/5/2017

1 Mile Race Walk


place Name Age Club Time
1 Jeff Holmbeck 61 MDRA 10:32.0
2 David Daubert 72 TCRW 11:10.8

racewalkers

Racewalker of the Year

Congratulations our 2016 Race Walker of the Year - Jeff Holmbeck ! Our club mascot joins the award !

=========================================
USA Track & Field Minnesota Indoor at University of Minnesota Field House
1/7/17

Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk


=== ========================== ==== =============================== =========
Place Name Age Team                    Seed Finals
=== ========================== ==== =============================== =========
1 Will Loew-Blosser M64 TC Race Walkers 09:26.8
2 Jeff Holmbeck M61 MDRA 10:00.7
3 David Daubert M72 Unattached 11:38.5
4 Kathryn Brewer W74 TC Race Walkers 12:08.2
5 Dennis Prohofsky M77 Unattached 13:21.9

Racewalkers
              Jan 7 2017 UofM
Judge Bruce Leasure also pictured

=========================================
USA Track & Field Minnesota Indoor #1 12/17/2016 Bethel University

1 Mile Race Walk


=== ========================== ==== ====================== =========
Place Name                     Team                    Finals 
=== ========================== ==== ====================== =========
  1 Logan McLaughlin           M Unattached             08:23.9
  2 Will Loew-Blosser          M TC Race Walkers        09:32.4
  3 Jeff Holmbeck              M MDRA                   09:59.3
  4 Anita Macias-Howard        W TC Race Walkers       10:13.7
  5 David Daubert              M TC Race Walkers       11:31.5
  6 Kathryn Brewer             W TC Race Walkers       12:06.2

racewalkers


Past Results
2016 Results
2015 Results
(2014 results not compiled)
2013 Results
  2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results

2006 Results











Home | Weekly Walks | Courses | Events | Results | Links
E-Mail Subscribe

 

Copyright 2013 by Twin Cities Race Walkers. All Rights Reserved

Contact Webmaster if you have any issues or problems with this web site.