Results

Home | Weekly Walks | Courses | Events | Results | Links
E-Mail Subscribe




2016 Results

Lake Harriet 5 Km Fall Frolic
Date: 11/6/2016
Course: Lake Harriet Walkway


45 min handicap format Target 0:45:00
Num Name Goal Handicap Finish Target - Finish Place
7 Bob 0:40 0:05 0:44:47 00:13 1
9 Radek 0:39 0:06 0:44:47 00:13 1
8 Anita 0:33:30 0:11:30 0:45:35 00:35 2
3 Kathryn 0:45 0:00 0:44:19 00:41 3
5 Dave 0:33 0:12 0:44:19 00:41 3
4 Betty 0:45 0:00 0:46:29 01:29 4
6 Ozzie 0:45 0:00 0:43:25 01:35 5
2 Will 0:35 0:10 0:42:24 02:36 6
1 Lauren 0:38 0:07 0:37:25 07:35 7


==============================
5,10,15,20 km Event Oct 16, 2016
Pre-Race photo
Pre Race photo


TCRW 5-10-15-20 km race






race num
Name distance Final
92 Will 10 km 1:04:26.0
95 Anita 10 km 1:09:08.5
97 Bob 10 km 1:12:19.6
94 Emma 5 km 0:35:09.8
93 Lauren 5 km 0:40:22.2 3 km RW, 2 km Walk
96 Dennis 5 km 0:42:48.0





Lane Place time race num split Final
1 06:45.3 92 06:45.3
7 13:22.9 92 06:37.7
12 19:51.8 92 06:28.9
18 26:16.8 92 06:25.0
22 32:39.4 92 06:22.6
28 39:02.2 92 06:22.8
33 45:25.4 92 06:23.1
36 51:49.9 92 06:24.5
39 58:14.0 92 06:24.1
41 1:04:25.9 92 06:11.9 1:04:25.9
5 07:57.1 93 07:57.1
10 15:52.0 93 07:55.0
16 23:33.9 93 07:41.9
23 32:45.5 93 09:11.6
29 40:22.2 93 07:36.6 0:40:22.2
3 06:55.1 94 06:55.1
9 13:48.5 94 06:53.3
15 21:00.1 94 07:11.6
21 28:11.8 94 07:11.7
27 35:09.8 94 06:58.0 0:35:09.8
2 06:50.5 95 06:50.5
8 13:39.2 95 06:48.7
13 20:37.5 95 06:58.3
19 27:26.0 95 06:48.5
25 34:18.8 95 06:52.8
30 41:13.2 95 06:54.3
34 48:09.1 95 06:55.9
37 55:21.4 95 07:12.2
40 1:02:07.6 95 06:46.2
43 1:09:08.5 95 07:00.9 1:09:08.5
6 08:06.5 96 08:06.5
11 16:46.1 96 08:39.6
17 25:25.3 96 08:39.1
24 34:07.1 96 08:41.9
32 42:48.0 96 08:40.8 0:42:48.0
4 06:58.4 97 06:58.4
9 13:48.5 97 06:50.1
14 20:47.1 97 06:58.7
20 27:51.1 97 07:03.9
26 34:56.3 97 07:05.2
31 42:14.6 97 07:18.4
35 49:41.5 97 07:26.9
38 57:10.1 97 07:28.6
42 1:04:38.9 97 07:28.9
44 1:12:19.6 97 07:40.6 1:12:19.6
============================
1 Hour Postal Event Sept 11 2016

SPA Track St Paul MN


Logan Phil Anita Dave Chimgee Kevin
Name McLaughlin Rogosheske Macias-Howard Daubert Haltarhuu * McLaughlin
Bib # 90 86 88 87 91 89
Distance (meters) 9225 9000 8720 8315 7863 7469

Splits:




# of 400 Meter Laps





1 2:27.64 2:43.27 2:50.49 2:50.49 3:00.66 3:03.39
2 5:00.53 5:12.46 5:38.84 5:38.84 6:08.39 6:08.39
3 7:32.14 7:51.62 8:34.34 8:34.34 9:09.76 9:05.34
4 10:04.98 10:31.64 11:09.95 11:11.80 12:14.18 12:09.27
5 12:44.27 13:11.97 13:54.94 13:94.03 15:17.04 15:17.04
6 15:21.26 15.54.41 16:37.51 16:45.85 18:15.40 18:15.40
7 17:52.72 18:35.91 19:20.86 19:35.04 21:11.79 21:24.98
8 20:31.36 21:16.17 22:07.10 22:26.64 24:15.61 24:47.91
9 23:06.55 23:54.60 24:52.65 25:17.62 27:21.91 28:06.70
10 25:44.59 26:36.70 27:37.13 28:13.48 30:28.40 31:28.48
11 28:20.38 29:16.81 30.21.58 30:59.41 33:37.47 34:51.70
12 30:50.04 31:58.24 33:08.65 33:54.05 36:40.18 38:17.34
13 33:26.64 34:36.85 35:55.14 36:45.07 39:47.75 41:41.81
14 36:03.58 37:18.16 38:41.58 39:40.43 42:55.89 45:04.45
15 38:43.30 40:03.21 41:26:25 42:37.44 45:58.17 48:22.88
16 41:21.55 42:37.44 44:16.05 45:39.54 49:00.26 51:45.34
17 44:10.15 45:17.75 46:55.70 48.37.05 52:03.95 55:14.48
18 46:55.70 47:58.54 49:38.29 51:38.44 53:05.24 58:22.39
19 49:34.48 50:40.69 52:21.67 54:36.05 58:14.16
20 52:17.66 53:22.01 55:05.24 57:43.80

21 54:53.14 56:04.96 57.50.78


22 57:31.79 58:48.25



23 59:53.70



* Non-Technical
Walker







Additional 





 Meters 25 200 320 315 263 269


Pre-Race Group
1 hour Postal Race 2016

=======================================
TCRW August 5km & 10 km  8/14/2016
Gateway Trail  6:30 am
  
Name Distance Time
Logan McLauglin  5 km 31:21.9
Kathryn Brewer 5 km 40:33.6
Lauren Hill 4 km 30:44.79



Anita Macias-Howard 10 km 1:07:36.0
Dave Daubert 10 km 1:57:35.9

================================================================
TCRW July 10 - Race not held due to area thunderstorms
================================================================

================================================================
Minnesota Open & Masters Outdoor Track & Field Championship 6/12/2016
Hamline University

   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  Leif DeVaney              33 Unattached            25:24.47 
  Jeff Holmbeck             59 MDRA                  31:09.24 
  Greg Boyd                 59 Unattached            31:14.43
  Philip Rogosheske         71 TC Race Walkers       32:29.55
  Anita Macias-Howard       61 TC Race Walkers       33:18.90
  Dave Daubert              70 TC Race Walkers       38:55.21
  Kathryn Brewer            73 TC Race Walkers       39:35.86
6/12/2016 racewalkers at Hamline University USATF
              Regional Outdoor Meet. Left to right Leif DeVaney and his
              littlest fan, Phil Rogosheske, Katheryn Brewer, Anita
              Macias-Howard, Dave Daubert, Jeff Holmberg, and Greg Boyd
USATF Regional Outdoor Meet. Left to right  Leif DeVaney and his littlest fan, Phil Rogosheske, Katheryn Brewer, Anita Macias-Howard, Dave Daubert, Jeff Holmberg, and Greg Boyd

================================================================
USA Track & Field Minnesota Indoor Championships - 3/13/2016         
                      University of Minnesota Fieldhouse
1500 Meter Race Walk 
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Leif DeVaney              M34 TCRW             6:52.10  
Jeff Holmbeck             M59 TCRW             9:23.06
Anita Macias-Howard       W62 TCRW             9:36.52
Dennis Prohofsky         M 76 TCRW            10:31.43
Naman Bole                M15 Arthur Leach Sch      10:32.05

All pictured below with Chief Judge Bruce Leasure
2016 USATF MN Indoor Racewalkers & Judge



USA Track & Field Minnesota Indoor #4 - 3/5/2016                Bethel University            
Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leif Devaney               M Unattached             7:29.02 
  2 Will Loew-Blosser          M Twin Cities RC         9:23.06 
  3 Jeff Holmbeck              M MDRA                   9:37.05 
  4 Greg Boyd                  M Unattached             9:41.78 
  5 Anita Macias-Howard        W Unattached            10:17.67

1 Mile Racewalkers Bethel Event 4


 USA Track & Field Minnesota Indoor #3 - 2/7/2016                Bethel University     
Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Logan McLaughlin           M TC Race Walkers                 8:21.26 
  2 David Daubert              M Unattached                     10:12.95 
  3 Dennis Prohofsky           M TC Race Walkers                11:23.22 



USA Track & Field Minnesota Indoor Meet #2 - 1/3/2016
Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Logan McLaughlin         M15 TC Race Walkers        9:04.48 
  2 Jeff Holmbeck            M59 MDRA                   9:30.84 
  3 Phil Rogosheske          M72 Unattached             9:34.60 
  4 David Daubert            M71 TC Race Walkers       10:02.31 



USA Track & Field Minnesota Indoor Meet #1 - 12/19/2015            Bethel University                    
Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Will Loew-Blosser        M63 Unattached             9:19.30 
  2 Phil Rogosheske          M71 TC Race Walkers        9:46.88 
  3 Jeff Holmbeck            M59 Unattached             9:56.60 
  4 Anita Macia-Howard       W61 TC Race Walkers       10:13.36 
  5 Dave Daubert             M70 Unattached            10:27.36 
  6 Dennis Prohofsky         M75 Unattached            12:42.49

Past Results

2006 Results

2007 Results

2008 Results

2009 Results

2010 Results

2011 Results

2012 Results
2013 Results
   (2014 results not compiled)
2015 Results


Home | Weekly Walks | Courses | Events | Results | Links
E-Mail Subscribe

 

Copyright 2013 by Twin Cities Race Walkers. All Rights Reserved

Contact Webmaster if you have any issues or problems with this web site.